WINNERS - DECEMBER 2019

BEST FEATURE FILM

Dead Volume
Brazil
Kauê Telloli

BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

The Unbelievable Plight of Mrs. Wright
USA
Greta Valenti

BEST DRAMA SHORT FILM

Blue Matter
Italy
Andrea Gatopoulos

HONORABLE MENTION: DRAMA SHORT FILM

M Like Mobius
Iran
Faranak Moradi

BEST COMEDY SHORT FILM

Uonted!
Italy
Daniele Bonarini

BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

War Machine
Bulgaria
Iva Dimanova

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

Under The Dress
Belgium
Aleksandr M. Vinogradov

HONORABLE MENTION: DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

Bamboo - the Tradition of the Future
Qatar
Johan Granberg

BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM

The Trip
Slovakia
Daniel Rihak

BEST HORROR SHORT FILM

In Her Shoes
Belgium
Ray Kermani

BEST CZECH-SLOVAK SHORT FILM

Alternate
Slovakia
Adrián Adamec

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

MIRIAM
Poland
Sebastian Juszczyk

BEST TRAILER

The Night Express
Ukraine
Maryna Artemenko

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM

The animal that therefore I am
Netherlands
Bea de Visser

HONORABLE MENTION: EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM

The cave of uneasiness
China
Huang Weipeng

BEST SHORT MOBILE FILM
  
The Broadcast
Russia
Darya Sviridenko

BEST WEB/TV SERIES
  
Blackbetty
USA
Marco North

BEST CHRISTMAS SHORT FILM

Silent Night
France
Emmanuel Delabaere

BEST DIRECTOR FEATURE FILM 

Uwe Schwarzwalder
Switzerland
The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd


BEST ACTING PERFORMANCE FEATURE FILM

Tabata Cerezo
United Kingdom
Palindrome

BEST DIRECTOR SHORT FILM

Moreau Pauline
France
Nearby Memories

BEST ACTING PERFORMANCE SHORT FILM
  
Gian Paolo Mai
Italy
Dead man wait

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR

Tom Aspy
Hungary
The Moment

BEST EDITING
  
Dave Ardito
Germany
Vicarious

HONORABLE MENTION: BEST SCREENWRITER

Paul Louis
France
Nearby Memories

BEST SOUND DESIGN

Jeffery Alan Jones
USA
Sound

BEST PRODUCER

Pia Simon
Germany
Vicarious

BEST VFX

Adrián Adamec
Slovakia
Alternate

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

Emre Uğantaş
Turkey
Simurg

HONORABLE MENTION: FEATURE SCRIPT

Follow Up
United Kingdom
Chris Watt

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

Weekend Warriors
USA
Brian McDevitt Jr.