WINNERS - JANUARY 2020

BEST FEATURE FILM

An Inspector Calls
United Kingdom
Jason Farries

BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

You bet I dance!
Germany
Lars Pape

BEST DRAMA SHORT FILM
  
Anna
Ukraine
Dekel Berenson

HONORABLE MENTION: SHORT FILM DRAMA

What Remains
Poland
Eliza Godlewska, Alan Ruczyński

BEST COMEDY SHORT FILM

I Don't Want To Set The World On Fire
United Kingdom
Marcus Liversedge

BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

Idiot
Slovakia
Dušan Davidov

HONORABLE MENTION: ANIMATION SHORT FILM

Albert & Josephine
Poland
Tomasz Welna

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

Between
Portugal
Andre Ben Birken

BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM
  
Nobody told me I have to love you
Slovenia
Matjaz Jamnik

BEST HORROR SHORT FILM

Innocent Boy
USA
Brock Cravy

BEST SCI-FI/FANTASY SHORT FILM

Reflection
Netherlands
Kiki Henger

BEST CZECH-SLOVAK SHORT FILM
  
He Was Here
Slovakia
Dominik György

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Via Sacra / Dave Formula feat. Howard Devoto
Japan
Lisa Kimura

BEST TRAILER

Anna
Ukraine
Dekel Berenson

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM
  
To Her
Italy
Jacopo Ardolino

HONORABLE MENTION: EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM

Night Drifter
Italy
Ruben Zaccaroni

BEST SHORT MOBILE FILM

6:24
Spain
Elies Villalonga

BEST WEB/TV SERIES
  
Cancer
USA
Vatsal Patel

BEST DIRECTOR FEATURE FILM

Alicia Oberle Farmer
USA
City of Salt

BEST ACTING PERFORMANCE FEATURE FILM
  
Stacylyn Bennett
USA
City of Salt

BEST DIRECTOR SHORT FILM
  
Kiki Henger
Netherlands
Reflection

BEST ACTING PERFORMANCE SHORT FILM

Caroline Jaden Stussi
USA
Nameless

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR

Caroline Jaden Stussi
USA
Nameless

BEST EDITING

Lucas Hardy
USA
City of Salt

BEST SCREENWRITER

Kiki Henger
Netherlands
Refluction

BEST SOUND DESIGN

Sarita Ford, Sean Weitzeil
USA
City of Salt

BEST PRODUCER

Francisco Villarroel
Venezuela
Two autumns in Paris

BEST VFX

Francesco Russo, Anais Pain, Muhammad Jawad, Gabriele Tacchi
Italy
Magenta

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

Gergö Elekes, József Gallai
Hungary
Aftermath

BEST FILM POSTER
  
Our mother
Italy
Lorenzo Scaraggi

BEST FEATURE SCRIPT

The Chessmaster, The Artist, The Priest and The Gypsy
USA
Robert Cole

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

Barcode
Turkey
Hüseyin Urçuk