WINNERS - MARCH 2020

BEST FEATURE FILM

Break of Day
Sweden 
Maria Forslin

HONORABLE MENTION: FEATURE FILM
  
Stem Cell
Italy
Giuseppe Di Giorgio

HONORABLE MENTION: FEATURE FILM

Never forever
Italy
Fabio Massa

HONORABLE MENTION: FEATURE FILM

Alien Addiction
New Zealand
Shae Sterling

BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

The Dalai Lama: Scientist
USA
Dawn Gifford Engle

HONORABLE MENTION: FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

HIV SAVED MY LIFE
Japan
Paul Edward Foulkes

HONORABLE MENTION: FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

The Sako Tapes
Netherlands
Machiel van den Heuvel

BEST DRAMA SHORT FILM

Skin
USA
Guy Nattiv

HONORABLE MENTION: DRAMA SHORT FILM

Harbor
France
Paul Marques Duarte

HONORABLE MENTION: DRAMA SHORT FILM

November 1st
United Kingdom
Charlie Manton

HONORABLE MENTION: DRAMA SHORT FILM

La Ducasse
France
Margaux Elouagari

HONORABLE MENTION: DRAMA SHORT FILM

Funeral
France
Marie Vandelannoote

HONORABLE MENTION: DRAMA SHORT FILM

All That You Love Will Be Carried Away
USA
Thad Lee

BEST COMEDY SHORT FILM

Sticker
Macedonia
Georgi M. Unkovski

HONORABLE MENTION: COMEDY SHORT FILM

Bertin
France
Elise Lausseur

HONORABLE MENTION: COMEDY SHORT FILM

Little Treasures
USA
Jordan F. Perry

BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

Magic Play
USA
Natasha Cánepa

HONORABLE MENTION: ANIMATION SHORT FILM

Criss Cross
Germany
Caroline Hamann

HONORABLE MENTION: ANIMATION SHORT FILM
  
Playgrounds
United Kingdom
Antonio Milo & Fabrizio Fioretti

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

Cell 364
France
Mathilde Babo

HONORABLE MENTION: DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM
  
Alzheimer Cafe
Slovenia
Martin Draksler

HONORABLE MENTION: DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

Music lives here
Russia
Polina Stepanova

HONORABLE MENTION: DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

Harmony - a zero waste film
Canada
Stanislava Oben

HONORABLE MENTION: DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

65 Roses
Macedonia
Murat Zherka

BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM

Da Yie
Ghana
Anthony Nti

HONORABLE MENTION: STUDENT SHORT FILM

Combing
Lithuania
Eglė Mameniškytė

HONORABLE MENTION: STUDENT SHORT FILM

Sin Cielo
USA
Jianna Maarten

HONORABLE MENTION: STUDENT SHORT FILM

Something More
Czech Republic
Varvara Šatunova

BEST HORROR SHORT FILM

Lion
United Kingdom
Davide Melini

BEST CZECH-SLOVAK SHORT FILM

Cherries
Czech Republic
Katarína Gramatová

HONORABLE MENTION: CZECH-SLOVAK SHORT FILM
  
On The Beach
Slovakia
Samuel Chovan

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Fucking Down
United Kingdom
Amanda Lago

HONORABLE MENTION: MUSIC VIDEO

Lonely
Slovakia
Dominik Schmidt

BEST TRAILER

O T O S
Australia
Kevin Moussaoui

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM

Vortex
Turkey
Cüneyt Işık

HONORABLE MENTION: EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM

Chaos
Italy
Giacomo Morlando

HONORABLE MENTION: EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM

To A God Unknown
Italy
Samantha Casella

BEST SHORT MOBILE FILM

From Gringo To Grave
USA
Jacob N. Stuart

BEST SCI-FI/FANTASY SHORT FILM

Talking to Control
Italy
Lino Palena

HONORABLE MENTION: SCI-FI/FANTASY SHORT FILM

Lion
United Kingdom
Davide Melini 

BEST DIRECTOR FEATURE FILM

Maria Forslin
Sweden
Break of Day

HONORABLE MENTION: DIRECTOR FEATURE FILM

Toma Enache
Romania
Between Pain And Amen

BEST ACTING PERFORMANCE FEATURE FILM

Yulya Mayerchuk
Italy
Never forever

BEST DIRECTOR SHORT FILM

Georgi M. Unkovski
Macedonia
Sticker

BEST ACTING PERFORMANCE SHORT FILM

Jonathan Tucker
USA
Skin

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR

Shae Sterling
New Zealand
Alien Addiction

BEST EDITING

Kale McQuade
Australia
The Day The Books Were Burnt

BEST SCREENWRITER

Dan McGee
United Kingdom
Paint The Sky

BEST SOUND DESIGN

Massimiliano Lazzaretti, Tatiana Mele
Italy
To A God Unknown

BEST PRODUCER

Stanislava Oben
Canada
Harmony - a zero waste film

BEST VFX

Luca Visual
United Kingdom
Lion

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

Jimmy Boutry
France
Bertin

BEST FILM POSTER

Taboo
USA
Angela Koh

HONORABLE MENTION: FILM POSTER

Fiction About Country C-Poster
China
Xueqing Yin

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

Muddy Shoes
Czech Republic
Patrik Krivanek

HONORABLE MENTION: SHORT SCRIPT

The Other Me
USA
Joshua Rahymes 

HONORABLE MENTION: SHORT SCRIPT
  
Dandelion Wishes
United
Kingdom Sammy Kistell

BEST FEATURE SCRIPT

The Sandman
USA
Guy Mayfield

HONORABLE MENTION: FEATURE SCRIPT

Runaway Gavin
USA
Martrese Wilson

HONORABLE MENTION: FEATURE SCRIPT

Above The Horizon
USA
Russell Conley